Privacy policy

POLICY REGARDING PERSONAL INFORMATION OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEB SITE

EQU PIRINENC informs users that complies with current legislation regarding the protection of personal data, user privacy and the secrecy and security of data, adopting for it the necessary technical and organizational measures to prevent loss, misuse, alteration , unauthorized access and theft of personal data, given the state of technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed.

EQU PIRINENC process the data in accordance with the principles of quality required by Law 15/1999 of December 13 Data Protection (LOPD), confidentially and with the security measures required by Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulation implementing Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the protection of personal data (RLOPD).

The personal data made available on the Web, will be registered in a database owned by EQU PIRINENC duly declared and registered in the General Register of Data Protection. In order sent by any means, including email, offers products and services of our company, or newsletter, improving commercial relations and managing requests made by our customers.

The mere fact that user’s personal data to EQU PIRINENC User will consent to their inclusion in the file and its corresponding treatment.

Users may revoke their consent without retroactive effects, and exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing a letter enclosing a photocopy of your ID or other identity document to info@equpirinenc.com.

The User guarantees that the personal data provided to EQU PIRINENC is true and is responsible for communicating any amendments thereto because at all times to respond to the current situation.

If you have any questions or comments about how EQU PIRINENC uses data from its users, write to info@equpirinenc.com.